The Bedlington Terrier Association
Championship Show Diary/Results 2018
Crufts       
Friday 9th March   
NEC Birmingham
Judge - Mrs Shirley Davies
www.crufts.org.uk
www.fossedata.co.uk



National Terrier Club
Saturday 7th  April
Bingley Hall,Stafford
Judge - Mr Peter Keirnan  
www.nationalterrier.co.uk
www.highampress.co.uk



West of England Ladies Kennel Society

Saturday 28th April
Three Counties Showground, Malvern
Judge - Mr David Shields

www.fossedata.co.uk



Birmingham Dog Show Society
Friday 11th May
Bingley Hall, Stafford
Judge - Mrs Jane Graham
www.highampress.co.uk



Scottish Kennel Club
Friday 18th May
Royal Highland Centre, Ingliston,
Edinburgh EH28 8NB
Judge - Mr  Paul Eardley
www.scottishkennelclub.org/
www.fossedata.co.uk

Southern Counties Canine Association
Saturday 2nd June
Newbury Showground, Nr. Newbury
Judge - Mr Jeff Horswell
www.corsini.co.uk/scca/
www.fossedata.co.uk <http://www.fossedata.co.uk/>


Midla
nd Bedlington Terrier Club

Saturday  16th  June
Roade Village Hall  NN7 2LS
Judge - Dr Hefin Jones OBE
www.thembtc.co.uk <http://www.thembtc.co.uk/>
www.fossedata.co.uk <http://www.fossedata.co.uk/>



Blackpool & District Canine Society
Sunday 24th June
Weston, Nr. Blackpool
Judge - Mrs Sharon Ames
www.fossedata.co.uk <http://www.fossedata.co.uk/>


Windsor Dog Show Society
Friday 29th June
Windsor Great Park
Judge - Mr Martin Philips
www.highampress.co.uk <http://www.highampress.co.uk/>





National Bedlington Terrier Club

Saturday 14th July
Thorpe Willoughby Village Hall, Thorpe Willoughby,
Nr Selby, North Yorks. YO8 9PA
Judge - Mr Frank Kane
email:
national.bedlington@talktalk.net <mailto:national.bedlington@talktalk.net>
www.fossedata.co.uk <http://www.fossedata.co.uk/>

Leeds City & District Canine Association
Sunday 27th July
Harewo
od House, Harewood, Leeds.
Judge - Mr Tom Johnson
www.highampress.co.uk <http://www.highampress.co.uk/>




Paignton & District Fanciers Association

Saturday 4th August
Exeter
Ju
dge - Mr Paul Richardson
www.highampress.co.uk



Welsh Kennel Club
Saturday 18th August
Royal Welsh Showground, Builth Wells
Judge- Mr Roger Bannister
www.highampress.co.uk <http://www.highampress.co.uk/>



Scottish Kennel Club
Saturday 25th August
Royal Highland Centre, Ingliston,
Ed
inburgh EH28 8NB
Judge - Mr Stuart Plane
www.scottishkennelclub.org/
www.highampress.co.uk <http://www.highampress.co.uk/>


Darlington Dog Show Society

Friday 14th September
Ripon Racecourse
Judge - Mrs Pam Garbut
t
www.darlingtondogshowsociety.weebly.com/
www.highampress.co.uk <http://www.highampress.co.uk/>


Driffield Agricultural Society
Saturday 22nd September
Wetherby Racecourse
Judge - Mrs L Butler
www.highampress.co.uk <http://www.highampress.co.uk/>


Bedlington Terrier Association
Saturday 6th October
Weedon Bec Village Hall,
Weedon Bec, Nr Northampton
Jud
ge - Mrs Lois Sutton
www.bedlingtonterrierassociation.co.uk
www.fossedata.co.uk <http://www.fossedata.co.uk/>


Midland Counties Canine Society

Saturday 27th October
Bin
gley Hall, Stafford
Judge - Mrs Eileen Needham
www.fossedata.co.uk <http://www.fossedata.co.uk/>


Ladies Kennel Association
Sunday 16th December
NEC, Birmingham
Judge - Mr Alan Vernall
www.highampress.co.uk <http://www.highampress.co.uk/>

 
BOB & DCC - Elena Pykhtar's Ch/Multi Ch L'end Show Metti Surprise
At Glare W-15,WW-16,WW-17,EUW-15,EUW-16 [ATC AR02535RUS]
RDCC Peter Keirnan's Ch Sharnor High I'm Viktor at Kierlander
BCC Paula Bishop's Fralex
Culibre Bolyn.
RBCC Paula Bishop's
Pulmeria's Sea Breeze
BPIB  Bernadette McMannus' Travellersway Rory
BVIB Yvonne Bannister's Ch Miteymidgets Hawkers Cove ShCM

BOB & BCC - Julie & Pete Cummin's Rocobec Gossip Girl
RBCC - Shirley Davies' Ch Honeymist Posh Dreamz
DCC -  Yvonne & Roger Bannister's Miteymidgets English Dream
RDCC - Shirley Davies' Ch Honeymist Blue Bols
PBIB - Jen Lacey's Bowlingbrook Makingwhoopi
BSB - Nicola Kinns' Kinnuva Dark Sleekster


BOB & BCC - Shirley Davies' Ch Honeymist Posh Dreamz
RBCC - Viv Rainsbury's & Joan Hamailton's Jetsway Absolut Ice At Tangris
DCC - Peter Keirnan's Ch Sharnor High I'm Viktor at Kierlander
RDCC - Shirley Davies' Ch Honeymist Blue Bols
PBIB - Jen Lacey's Bowlingbrook Makingwhoopi


BOB & BCC - Viv Rainsbury & Joan Hamailton's Jetsway Absolut Ice At Tangris
RBCC - Donna Walter's & Brian Mitchell's Airview Limelight of Tunman
DCC - Annie Offer's Woolytop the Wherryman
RDCC - Shirley Davies' Ch Honeymist Blue Bols
PBIB - Jen Lacey's Bowlingbrook Makingwhoopi
BVIB - Trudi Hewitt-Taylor's Mollora Eastern Dawn for Tobanie


BOB & BCC - Shirley Davies' Ch Honeymist Posh Dreamz
RBCC - Yvonne & Roger Bannister's Miteymidgets Love in Bloom JW
DCC - Shirley Davies' Ch Honeymist Blue Bols
RDCC -  Yvonne & Roger Bannister's Miteymidgets English Dream
BPIB -  Mrs L Mackie Rhicullen Dancing Girl
BVIB - Trudi Hewitt-Taylor's Tobanie Earth Song


BOB & DCC - Sheila & Mark Baldwin's Woolytop The One and Only JW ShCM
RDCC - Howard & Teresa Middlebrook's Tcheria Tcharleston
BCC - Cathy Moore & Mike Chudleigh's Tcheria Tcheerleader at Devleigh
RBCC - Mark & Jan Walshaw's Ch  Janmark J-Kay JW ShCM
BPIB - Jen Lacey's Bowlingbrook Makingwhoopi
BVIB - Stuart & Angela Yearley's Ch Gnejnabay Genegenie Gal at Lowbrook JW ShCM


BOB & DCC - Miss I Kuklikova's Multi Ch Bowlingbrook Great Gatsby
RDCC - Yvonne & Roger Bannister's Miteymidgets English Dream
BCC - Viv Rainsbury & Joan Hamailton's Jetsway Absolut Ice At Tangris
RBCC - Cathy Moore & Mike Chudleigh's Tcheria Tcheerleader at Devleigh
BPIB - Jen Lacey's Bowlingbrook Makingwhoopi
BVIB - Stuart & Angela Yearley's Ch Gnejnabay Genegenie Gal at Lowbrook JW ShCM


BOB & BCC - Shirley Davies' Ch Honeymist Posh Dreamz
RBCC - Lesley & John McNally's Ch Conekesheved Kaldo Girl JW ShCM
DCC - Miss I Kuklikova's Multi Ch Bowlingbrook Great Gatsby
RDCC - Shirley Davies' Ch Honeymist Blue Bols
BPIB - Jen Lacey's Bowlingbrook Makingwhoopi
BJ - Jane Fletcher's Janmark Justfor'J for Maevani


BOB & DCC - Elena Pykhtar's  Balt & Eur Czech World GB L' End Show Metti Surprise
RDCC - Howard & Teresa Middlebrook's Tcheria Tcharleston
BCC - Elena Pykhtar's L' End Show Monroe All World At My Feet 
RBCC - Chris & Colin Mayers Miteymidgets Universal At Tcheria
BPIB - Bernadette McManus' Travellerways Jessica
BV - Stuart & Angela Yearley's Ch Gnejnabay Genegenie Gal At Lowbrook JW ShCM
BSB -Bernadette McManus' Travellerways Jessica



BOB & BCC - Lesley & John McNally's Ch Conekesheved Kaldo Girl JW ShCM
RBCC - Paula Bishop's 
Pulmeria's Sea Breeze
DCC - Sheila & Mark Baldwin's Woolytop The One and Only JW ShCM
RDCC - Donna Walters & Brian Mitchell's Tunman Ta Dah
BPIB - Margaret & Jason Philips' Rathsrigg Willow
BV - Karen Hoaksey's Nebercrackers Rainbow Inca


BOB & BCC - Julie & Pete Cumming's Rocobec Gossip Girl
RBCC - Shirley Davies' Ch Honeymist Posh Dreamz
DCC - Chris & Colin Mayers' Tcheria Causing Chaos
RDCC - Dawn Fitzgerald's Trevelyan's Unzip You Got the Look
BPIB - Shirley Davies' Velvety Eye Of The Storm At Honeymist NAF TAF
BV - Yvonne Bannister's Ch Miteymidgets Hawkers Cove Sh.CM
BSB- Miss J Small's Travellersway' Mischief


BOB & BCC - Lesley & John McNally's Ch Conekesheved Kaldo Girl JW ShCM
RBCC - Jane Fletcher's Janmark Justfor' J For Maevani
DCC - Shirley Davies' Ch Honeymist Blue Bols
RDCC - Bernadette McMannus' L'end Show Mystery Uneverse (Imp Russia)
BPIB - Jen Lacey's Bowlingbrook Makingwhoopi
BSB -  Mrs D A Southcott Jobanker Chit Chat


BOB & DCC - Donna Walters & Brian Mitchell's Tunman Ta Dah
RDCC - Lesley Butler's Yarbach Federers Final
BCC - Cathy Moore & Mike Chudleigh's Tcheria Tcheerleader at Devleigh
RBCC - Margaret & Jason Phillips' Jetsway Fleur of Rathsrigg
BPIB - Donna Walters & Brian Mitchell's Bisbee Blue Brocade Of Tunman
Best Veteran - Hefin & Enid Jones Ch Pengerrig Iron Duke Sh.CM


BOB & BCC - Shirley Davies' Ch Honeymist Posh Dreamz 
RBCC - Lesley & John McNally's Ch Conekesheved Kaldo Girl JW ShCM
DCC - Shirley Davies' Ch Honeymist Blue Bols
RDCC -  Julie & Pete Cumming's Ch Honeymist Blue Flame at Rocobec
BPIB - Shirley Davies' Velvety Eye Of The Storm At Honeymist
BV -  Julie & Pete Cumming's Ch Honeymist Blue Flame at Rocobec



BOB & BCC - Lesley & John McNally's Ch Conekesheved Kaldo Girl JW ShCM
RBCC - Chris & Colin Mayers' Tcheria She's Tcheeky
DCC - Annie Offer's Woolytop the Wherryman
RDCC - Sheila & Mark Baldwin's Woolytop The One And Only JW Sh.CM
BPIB - Donna Walters & Brian Mitchell's Bisbee Blue Brocade Of Tunman
BV - Yvonne Bannister's Ch Miteymidgets Hawkers Cove Sh.CM


BOB & DCC - Chris & Colin Mayers' Tcheria Causing Chaos
RDCC - Yvonne & Roger Bannister's Miteymidgets English Dream
BCC- Chris & Colin Mayers Miteymidgets Universal At Tcheria
RBCC -  Roger & Yvonne Bannister's Miteymidgets Love In Bloom JW
BSB - Mr S Ross'  Major Tufts


BIS & BCC - Paula Bishop's Fralex
Culibre Bolyn.
RBCC - Wendy Smith's Vakurblue Magdelene
DCC & RBIS- Julie & Pete Cumming's Ch Honeymist Blue Flame at Rocobec
RDCC & BPIS - Shirley Davies' Velvety Eye of Storm at Honeymist
BVIS - Julie & Pete Cumming's Ch Honeymist Blue Flame at Rocobec
RBPIS - Ms Martin's Grace iz Moskovskoy Bemty