The Bedlington Terrier Association
Championship Show Diary 2019
Shows without CC's are in black
* denotes first time appointment awarding CC's in the breed

For results please click here
Boston & DCS
Sunday 6th January
East of England Showground, Peterborough
Judge - Mr Ben Reynolds-Frost
www.fossedata.co.uk

Manchester Dog Show Society
Friday 18th January
Bingley Hall, Stafford
Judge - Dr Ian Gabriel *

www.highampress.co.uk

Crufts       
Saturday 9th March   
NEC Birmingham
Judge - Mr Paul Wilkinson

www.fossedata.co.uk


National Terrier Club
Saturday 6th  April
Bingley Hall, Stafford
Judge - Mr Carlos Saevich  

www.highampress.co.uk

West of England Ladies Kennel Society

Sunday 28th April
Three Counties Showground, Malvern
Judge - Mr Max King

www.fossedata.co.uk


Birmingham Dog Show Society
Saturday 11th May
Bingley Hall, Stafford
Judge - Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews
www.highampress.co.uk

Scottish Kennel Club
Saturday 18th May
Royal Highland Centre, Ingliston, Edinburgh EH28 8NB
Judge - Mrs Jill Peak
www.fossedata.co.uk

Bath Canine Society
Monday 27th May
Three Shire Field, Bannerdown, Bath BA1 8EG
Judge Mr Ronnie Irving
www.highampress.co.uk

Southern Counties Canine Association
Saturday 1st June
Newbury Showground, Nr. Newbury
Judge -
www.fossedata.co.uk

Three Counties Agricultural Society
Thursday  6th  June
Three Counties Showground, Malvern
Judge - Mrs Chris Harris
www.fossedata.co.uk

Midland Bedlington Terrier Club

Saturday  8th  June
Roade Village Hall  NN7 2LS
Judge - Mr Mark Walshaw
www.fossedata.co.uk

Border Union Agricultural Society
Saturday 15th June
Kelso
Judge - Ms Julie Oxbury
www.fossedata.co.uk

Blackpool & District Canine Society
Friday 21st June
Weston, Nr. Blackpool
Judge - Mr Moray Armstrong *
www.fossedata.co.uk

Windsor Dog Show Society
Thursday 27th June
Windsor Great Park
Judge - Mrs Yvonne Greenland
www.highampress.co.uk

East of England Agricultural Society
Saturday 6th July
East of England Showground
Peterborough
Judge -
www.fossedata.co.uk

National Bedlington Terrier Club

Saturday 13th July
Thorpe Willoughby Village Hall, Thorpe Willoughby, Nr Selby, North Yorks. YO8 9PA
Judge - Mr Ralph Garbutt
www.cavalierimpressions.co.uk

Leeds City & District Canine Association
Friday 26th July
Harewood House, Harewood, Leeds.
Judge - Mr Ken Bartlett
www.highampress.co.uk

Paignton & District Fanciers Association
Saturday 3rd August
Clyst St Mary, Exeter
Judge - Mr Mark Ord *
www.highampress.co.uk

Bournmouth Canine Association
Saturday 10th August
Bournemouth, Dorset
Judge -
www.highampress.co.uk

Welsh Kennel Club
Saturday 17th August
Royal Welsh Showground, Builth Wells
Judge- Mr Philip Greenway
www.highampress.co.uk

Scottish Kennel Club
Sunday 25th August
Royal Highland Centre, Ingliston,
Edinburgh EH28 8NB
Judge - Mrs Patsy Hollings
www.highampress.co.uk

City of Birmingham Canine Association
Saturday 31st August
Stoneleigh Park
Judge
www.highampress.co.uk

Richmond Dog Show Society
Saturday 7th September
Losely Park, Surrey
Judge -
www.highampress.co.uk

Darlington Dog Show Society
Saturday 14th September
Ripon Racecourse
Judge - Mr Bob Blackley *
www.highampress.co.uk

Driffield Agricultural Society
Saturday 21st September
Wetherby Racecourse
Judge - Mrs Alice Emsley
www.highampress.co.uk

Belfast Dog Show Society
Saturday 28th September
Belfast
Judge -
www.highampress.co.uk

South Wales Kennel Association
Saturday 12th October
Royal Welsh Showground, Builth Wells
Judge -

www.fossedata.co.uk

Bedlington Terrier Association
Saturday 5th October
Weedon Bec Village Hall, Weedon Bec, Nr Northampton
Judge - Mrs Nicky Patterson

www.fossedata.co.uk

Midland Counties Canine Society

Thursday 24th October
Bingley Hall, Stafford
Judge - Mr Derek Owen
www.fossedata.co.uk

Ladies Kennel Association
Saturday 14th December
NEC, Birmingham
Judge - Mrs Jane Graham
www.highampress.co.uk