The Bedlington Terrier Association
WYSIWYG Web Builder
Crufts
Thursday 9th March
NEC Birmingham
Judge - Mr David Taylor
www.crufts.org.uk
www.fossedata.co.uk


National Terrier Club
Saturday 1st  April
Bingley Hall,Stafford
Judge - Mr Craig Richardson   
www.nationalterrier.co.uk
www.highampress.co.uk


West of England Ladies Kennel Society
Friday 28th April
Malvern
Judge - Mrs Yvonne Greenland

www.fossedata.co.uk


Birmingham Dog Show Society
Thursday 4th May
Bingley Hall, Stafford
Judge - Mr Roger Crooks
www.nationaldogshowbirmingham.org.uk <http://www.nationaldogshowbirmingham.org.uk/>
www.highampress.co.uk

Scottish Kennel Club
Sunday 21st May
Edinburgh
Judge - Mr  Fred Gadd
http://www.scottishkennelclub.org/
<http://www.highampress.co.uk/>

Southern Counties Canine Association
Saturday 3rd June
Newbury
Judge - Mr J J Juslin
http://www.corsini.co.uk/scca/
www.fossedata.co.uk <http://www.fossedata.co.uk/>

Midland Bedlington Terrier Club
Sunday  11th  June
The Canine Academy
Hill Farm
Tollerton Lane, Tollerton
Nottingham. NG12 4GB
Judge - Mrs Dorothy Owen
<http://www.thembtc.co.uk/>
www.fossedata.co.uk <http://www.fossedata.co.uk/>

Blackpool & District Canine Society
Friday 23rd June
Blackpool
Judge - Mr Ralph Garbutt
www.fossedata.co.uk <http://www.fossedata.co.uk/>

Windsor Dog Show Society
Sunday 1st July
Windsor
Judge - Mr K J Bartlett
<http://www.highampress.co.uk/>

Leeds City & District Canine Association
Saturday 22nd July
Harewood House, Harewood, Leeds.
Judge - Mr J Watson
<http://www.highampress.co.uk/>

National Bedlington Terrier Club
Saturday 15th July
Thorpe Willoughby Village Hall, Thorpe Willoughby, Nr Selby, North Yorks. YO8 9PA
Judge - Mrs Julie Cumming
email:
national.bedlington@talktalk.net <mailto:national.bedlington@talktalk.net>
www.fossedata.co.uk <http://www.fossedata.co.uk/>

Paignton & District Fanciers Association
Saturday 5th August
Exeter
Judge - Mrs Jill Peak
<http://www.highampress.co.uk/>

Welsh Kennel Club
Saturday 19th August
Builth Wells
Judge- Mr Mark Walshaw
<http://www.highampress.co.uk/>

Scottish Kennel Club
Saturday 26th August
Edinburgh
Judge - Mrs J N Patterson
http://www.scottishkennelclub.org/
<http://www.highampress.co.uk/>

Darlington Dog Show Society
Friday 15th September
Ripon Racecourse
Judge - Mr Peter Bakewell                                                          
http://darlingtondogshowsociety.weebly.com/
<http://www.highampress.co.uk/>

Driffield Agricultural Society
Saturday 30th September
Wetherby Racecourse
Judge -   Mr Roy North
h
ttp://www.highampress.co.uk <http://www.highampress.co.uk/>

Bedlington Terrier Association
Saturday 14th October
The Village Hall
Middleton Cheney. Oxon OX17 2LR
Judge - Mrs Jacqui Hurley
www.bedlingtonterrierassociation.co.uk
www.fossedata.co.uk <http://www.fossedata.co.uk/>

Midland Counties Canine Society
Friday 27th October
Bingley Hall, Stafford
Judge -  Mrs Carmel Smallwood-Cleveley
www.fossedata.co.uk <http://www.fossedata.co.uk/>

Ladies Kennel Association
Sunday 10th December
NEC, Birmingham
Judge - Mr Colin Powell
<http://www.highampress.co.uk/>


Championship Show Diary 2017